Dj Bappi

Dj bappi

Dj bappi

Name: Dj Bappi
Other name: Dj BaPpi, Bappi
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: Uttara
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’9″
Born: 20/08/1984
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: Master of Arts
Language: Bangla
Genre: House, Hip Hop, R&B
Played Since: 2008
Favorite person: Himself
Favorite DJs: dj prince, dj rahat

Hire Dj Now!!!

Exclusive Interview Of Dj Bappi

  • Whats your full name?

– Dj BaPpi.

  • Whats your favorite tune right now?

– Electro house and Progressive house,Dutch House.

  • What is your favorite genre?

– House,Hip Hop,R&B

  • How did you get into music?

– Inspire by Dj Prince Vai and dj Rahat vai.. i started my djing career at Garage 2008.

  • What are your favorite hardware or software tools?

– My Favorite player pioneer cdj 1000 and pioneer dmj 800,hdj 1000 limited edition.
My favorite soft tools CU BASE AND REASON.

  • What would you do if you were the last person left on earth?

– Singing lolzzz

  • Describe the style of music you play and produce?

– House

  • What’s your worse gig ever?

– Last show at fu wang club 25 December Christmas party 2011 organized by laser night entertainment.

  • Which song that you have made is best by your own opinion?

– Bolo Kemo Amon Hoy – Habib Wahid – Dj BaPpi Exclusive Mix 2012

  • What equipment did you use when you started making your music?

– pioneer cdj 1000 and pioneer djm 800, hdj 1000, M-AUDIO AUXIAM 69 KEY, KRK Rokit-6.

  • What inspires you if you’re working in your studio?

– My tunes

  • One thing you would like to change about yourself?

– SMOKING LOLZZZZZ….

  • What do you think about the use of drugs in the DJ party?

– I am non alcoholic and drugs free dj …..hehehheeee….

  • Where do you learn djing?

– Garage

  • Do you work as a DJ on fulltime?

– Official dj at Fu Wang Bowling club

  • What are the plans for the future?

– Making a big production house…;)

Some Exclusive Remixs Of Dj Bappi