Dj Black

Dj Black

Name: Ohidul Islam Babu
Other name: DJ Black, DJ Black
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: Mirpur 10, Dhaka
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’10”
Born: 31 December 1987
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: Jagannath University, Dhaka
Language: Bangla, English, Hindi
Genre: Electro house, progressive electro house, funky house, Motown, funk and chilled funk/house
Played Since: 2009
Favorite person: Father
Favorite DJs: Dj Tiësto
About: Ohidul Islam Babu known as DJ Black Born In Khulna Raised Up In Dhaka,Bangladesh Who Started His Music Career 2009 as a Student Of Garage – DJ Repairing House A Well Known Garage Of VDJ Rahat.
With His Aim He Became Really Successful & Hard Try He Became One Of The Well known DJ Of Bangladesh With The Stage Name DJ-Black
From 2010 He Did Random Successful Shows In Random Places,Areas As Well As Hotels Like
» Ruposhi Bangla
» Hotel Castel Salam In Khulna
» Fu-Wang Bowling Club
» Corporate Cricket Indoor Stadium (Sponsored By) Moments
» Gulshan Club
» Uttara Club
» Redison Hotel
» Hotel Segul In Cox’s Bazar
» Jamuna Re sot
» Padma Re sot
» Thunder Bolt
There Are More Many Shows And Events Successfully Done By Him.
In 2011 He Established His Own Terms & Condition By Opening His Own House Titled As (Black House) As A Via Of Teaching DJ Course For The Interested Student And Dj Muzik Lovers.
As Time Goes On His Successful Career Made Him So Demand able That His Passion Turned Into His Profession And This Is How DJ Black Came Into The Muzik Industry.

Hire Dj Now!!!