Dj Himu

Dj himu

Dj himu

Name: Hasan Mahmood Himu
Other name: Dj Himu, Dj Himu
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: Dreamweaver, 152/2/M Green road, Dhaka.
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’7″
Born: December 18, 1979
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: University of Dhaka
Language: Bangla, English
Genre: House
Played Since: 2000
Favorite person: Everyone even you too.
Favorite DJs: DJ Mishu (with respect)
About: I was associate dj of Mishu vai since 1999.

Hire Dj Now!!!

Exclusive Interview Of Dj Himu

  • What’s your full name?

– Hasan Mahmood Himu

  • What is your favorite genre?

– House

  • How did you get into DJ profession?

– I was a bassist and when I was student of Notre Dame College, I was influenced by (with respect) DJ mishu.

  • What makes a good DJ?

– Listing lots of music

  • Did you start out as a DJ or Music Producer?

– DJ

  • If you could travel in the time machine, which year would like and why?

– I m happy with my present.

  • Describe the style of music you play and produce?

– House music I like to play.

  • Do people recognize you on the streets?

– A lots of.

  • What has been your most memorable gig so far this year?

– Eid Celebration at Nandan park because of 12,000 crowd.

  • Do you think Dj is related with drugs?

– No

  • What’s your worse gig ever?

– I haven’t

  • What are your thoughts about the future?

– Will make a club.

  • Share something about yourself…

– My friend n fans will say because they know better