Dj Liton

Dj liton

Dj liton

Name: Md Moniruzzaman Liton
Other name: Liton, DJ Liton
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: Jatrabari, Dhaka.
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’4″
Born: 29 May 1978
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: Jagannath University
Language: Bangla
Genre: Electro nd Dutch house
Played Since: 2007
Favorite person: Wife
Favorite DJs: dj hardwell

Hire Dj Now!!!

Exclusive Interview Of DJ Liton

  • Whats your full name?

-Md Moniruzzaman Liton

  • Whats your favorite tune right now?

-Let me decide..lol

  • What is your favourite genre?

-Electro house and Progressive house.

  • Is it possible to be a dj without beat matching?

-No its not possible.

  • How did you get into DJing?

-My first inspiration dj prince… Because on the earlier of 2001 i was join a dj party and i saw dj prince. Then 2007 i started my djing career at Garage, Which was founded by dj rahat.

  • What are your favorite hardware or software tools?

-My Favorite player pioneer cdj 2000 and pioneer 800 mixer
But i am using 600 mixer.
My favorite soft tools fl9 and nuendo.

  • Name your three favorite artists?

-My favorite singer is Richard Marx and dj hardwell and according to bd my favorite dj is dj prince.

  • Do people recognize you on the streets?

-Yes, sometimes. But maximum number of people i don’t recognize. They recognize me.

  • What has been your most memorable gig so far this year?

-Last party of red vintage boom boom night.

  • Do you think Djing is related with drugs?

-Not at all.

  • What advice or tips would you give a young deejay?

-First of all u have to good manner for djing then good mixing and then good track collection then good crowd interaction.

  • What’s your worse gig ever?

-Last show at cox’s bazar which was organized by cox’s friends society.

  • Do you work as a DJ on fulltime?

-No.
Works at Dhaka city corporation.

  • What are the plans for the future?

-My future plan is to be a one of the best music producer. Its my dream. And also i wish, i have a best home studio in my own.

Some Exclusive Remixs Of Dj Liton