Dj Meraz

dj meraz

Name: Md Fahad Aziz Meraz
Other name: MERAJ, Dj MERAZ
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: 80 SIDDASWARY ROAD, Dhaka.
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’7″
Born: 07/09/1991
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: Stamford University Bangladesh.
Language: Bangla, English
Genre: Electro, Dutch
Played Since: 2006
Favorite person: MY FATHER
Favorite DJs: DJ NYK
About: DJ MERAZ, is the personification of all that’s cool without being over the top and all that’s classy without being ostentatious! & has effectively silenced critics and won the hearts of all kinds of audience since 2005 in Bangladesh.His passion for music gave him the motivation to defy convention and pursue music as more than just a passing hobby.DJ MERAZ is able to feel the mood of his audience & he has the magical skill to make any type of crowd jump on their feet with his all favorite musical genres ranging through House,
DJ MERAZ recently made his debut in Bangladesh as a music producer / remixer.
Electro,Techno,Trance & Dutch. For him it has become the way of life.Music means everything to him,it is the way he express him.
MISUC IS MY PASSION>>>>>MUSIC IS MY LIFE…..
He have also a DJ TRAINING SCHOOL “MNR”,which is da 2nd Best DJ House IN BD.
He is the Official DJ of Radoshed Event,Insight Communication & CLUB 101.He is also working as a DJ for Lineo Entertainment & Illusion Entertainment.
He played over 3000 Parties from 2006-2011. My debt ground is Grand Azad Hotel 10th March on 2006. I Have Also Played….
1) Hotel Sheraton
2) Hotel Sonargoan
3) Hotel Regency
4) Hotel Radisson(Ball Room,Club Thunder)
5) Hotel Sweet Dreams
6) Hotel Serina(Jalsha & Blaze Bar)
7) Hotel Seegal (CTG)
8)Hotel Sea palace (CTG)
9) Hotel Purbani
10) Capital Club
11) Gulshan Club
12) Uttara Club
13) Chittagong Club
14) Rawa Club
15) International Club
16) All Community Club
17) Ladies Club
18) Officers Club
19) Rose View (Sylhet)
20) Garden INN (Sylhet)
21) Jamuna Resort
22) Rangamati Resort
23) Grameen Phone’s Promotion party of Rajshahi Division
Rosorts & Most of da Convention Centers In Dhaka.
Music Instruments:
1) Setup (a) CD Player PIONEER CDJ 1000 mk3
Mixer PIONEER DJM 800
2) Setup (b) CD Player PIONNER CDJ 850
Mixer VMX 700
3)Setup(c) CD Player CDJ 900
Mixer VMX 750
4)Setup(c) CD Player CDJ 2000
Mixer VMX 800
5)Setup(c) CD Player CDJ 800
Mixer VMX 300
I like to stay with my friends most of the time. I am mostly interested in doing DJ. Doing DJ is such a fun thing to do. I like to stay in cool. don’t like those guys who flirt with girls but i am one of them. just kidding!!!!!!

Hire Dj Now!!!

Exclusive Interview Of Dj MERAZ

  • Whats your full name?

– FAHAD AZIZ MERAZ

  • Whats your favorite tune right now?

– CHIPTUNE

  • What are your hobbies?

Bike Riding and Music.

  • Name your three favorite Bike?

Suzuki Gixxer, Yamaha YZF R15, TVS Metro Plus

  • What is your favourite genre?

– DUTCH

  • How did you get into Djing?

– After the 1st experience on a DJ PARTY.

  • If you could travel in the time machine, which year would like and why?

– 2006,because its my beginning in DJ industry and i want to change my starting.

  • Describe the style of music you play and produce?

– Its a sub part of HOUSE UK GARAGE genre and type of funky genre.

  • Exactly what means trance to you?

– Tough genre to play live.

  • One thing you would like to change about yourself?

– SLEEPING all the time.

  • Do you think Djing is related with drugs?

– Never

  • What advice or tips would you give a young deejay?

– DON’T GO FOR GOOD SHOWS ,GO FOR BEST MUSIC SENSE.

  • Where do you learn djing?

– DJ ABIR (SHEQ PROJECT)

  • What is the best part of life as a deejay?

– WHEN the crowed inside the club dance on your music.

  • Do you work as a DJ on fulltime?

– NO,ITS MY PASSION AND HOBBY.

  • What are your thoughts about the future?

– TO BRING A POSITIVE CHANGE IN BD DJ INDUSTRY.