Dj Raihan Ratul

DJ Raihan Ratul

Name: Raihan Ratul
Other name: Dj Raihan Ratul, Raihan Ratul
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: Bashaboo, Dhaka
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’5″
Born: 03-06-1992
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: Undergraduate
Language: Bangla, English
Genre: House, Electro, Dutch, Toulhouse. Quintino, RnB, Hip hop, Retro
Played Since: 2009
Favorite person: My Mom
Favorite DJs: David guetta, Martin Garrix, Afrojack, Nicky Romero, Rahat Hayat
About: DJ Raihan Ratul Is 1 Of The Most Popular DJ In (BANGLADESH).
Starting His Career In 2009.
DJ Raihan Ratul is a renowned DJ from Dhaka in Bangladesh, who started his career after training from GARAGE(DJ REPAIRING HOUSE)-DJ RAHAT in the year 2009. Raihan Ratul is a talent for making his audience engage with his vibes. From Hip-Hop to Disco to House, Raihan Ratul does it all. Raihan Ratul is well known for playing Electro house & heavy Bassed music. This talented DJ is happy to appear anywhere. From the time he was young he has always been interested in music and always gave it the first preferance.His obsession with music and the experience of truly listing to the rhythm and beat started when he was 16.As a teenager parting was a craze,but Raihan Ratul turned this into the profession when he realized that he found a purpose in his life.
Started DJing in 2009, it initially began as a hobby and went professional. He see’s DJ’ing as a privilege more than job. To do something you love and have a passion for as a living is just wonderful, is what he believes. He just loves everything about it, listening and buying new tunes, then playing them to a crowd, sharing the music with them, that’s what its all about to him.

Hire Dj Now!!!