Dj Silve

Dj Silve

Name: Farzana Rubaya
Other name: DJ Silve, Silve
Birth Place: Dhaka,Bangladesh
Address: Malibag,Dhaka.
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’3″
Born: 23/06/1990
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: B.B.A
Language: Bangla, English, Hindi
Genre: House , Dutch & Trance
Played Since: 2009
Favorite person: My parents
Favorite DJs: Tiƫsto , Solovey , Nyk , Ayam
About: DJ Silve started her carrier as a DJ in the year 2009. Most Talented and youngest female DJ of Bangladesh. Throughout her carrier she did many shows and with her good musical skills she made her crowd dance till they drop.
DJ Silve Loves to Compose Her own music and making remix as well , By Her Musical Knowledge She can com-up with any Genre in the DJ parties.
She first Played at Thunder Bolt in 2009 , after that she also Played @ :
1)Hotel Sarina
2)Radisson Blu
3)The Westin
4)Gulshan Club
5)DBC (Club 29)
6)D-Boulevard
7)Capital Club
8)Uttara Club
9)Adda lounge (CTG)
10)Hotel Supreme (Sylhet)
11)Rose View (Sylhet)
12) RMC (Rajshahi)
and Many more well known Clubs , Resorts & Convention Centers.

Hire Dj Now!!!