Dj Syk Sayham

Dj Syk sayham

Dj Syk sayham
Name: Sayham Bhuiyan
Other name: Dj Syk sayham, Dj Syk
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: 14/3B North West Jatrabari
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5 feet 4 inch
Born: 12 Nov 1993
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: S.S.C & H.S.C Current
Language: Bangla, English, Hindi
Genre: Progressive House Music, Dutch
Played Since: 2007
Favorite person: DJ LIJO
Favorite DJs: tiesto,Armin van Buuren,Hardwell,Paul van Dyk,DJ Lijo,NYK

Hire Dj Now!!!

Exclusive Interview Of DJ Syk Sayham

  • Whats your full name?

-Sayham Bhuiyan

  • Whats your favorite tune right now?

-DJ Lijo & Hardwell & W&W

  • What is your favourite genre?

-Electro/House/progressive House/Dutch/Trance/Dubstep

  • How did you get into music?

-Addiction of Natural Love

  • What are your favorite hardware or software tools?

-Cubase 5 & Fl Studio

  • If you could travel in the time machine, which year would like and why?

-I ‘ll go back in 80 decades. bcz in that time great musician Kishor kumar, RD Burman & Mohammed rafi was born with there musical Talent.

  • Describe the style of music you play and produce?

-Electro, Dutch, progressive house style

  • Did you start out as a DJ or Music Producer?

-In 2007 At Present

  • Which song that you have made is best by your own opinion?


1. Dilliwali Girlfriend (Electo Mix) – 2013 DJ Syk Sayham
2. James – Pagla Hawa (Electro Mix) – 2009 – DJ Syk Sayham
3. Shokhi Valobasha kare koy (Progressive Trance ) – 2012 – DJ SYK Sayham & A AL Noman

  • What equipment did you use when you started making your music?

-Keyboard Oxygen 61 & Audio Box Professional Sound Card & Nexus 2 processor

  • What do you think about the use of drugs in the DJ party?

-I thing Its Really Bad.

  • Do you work as a DJ on fulltime?

-Approximately

  • Share something about yourself…

My name is Sayham Bhuiyan. Music Has Always Been THE Biggest Passion In My Life And I Love To Share This Passion With…

Some Exclusive Remixs Of Dj Syk Sayham