Dj X

DJ X

DJ X

Name: Mohammad Sahed
Other name: Dj X, Dj X BD
Birth Place: Bangladesh
Address: Islampur Dhaka-1100
Profession: Professional Disc Jockey
Height: 5’6″
Born: March 14 1986
Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Education: Honors Accounting
Language: Bangla
Genre: Dutch, Electro House, Progressive House, Trance, R&B
Played Since: 2000
Favorite person: Prophet Muhammad (sm)
Favorite DJs: Hardwell, Juicy M
About: DJ X is one of the best & the most popular DJ of Bangladesh . DJ X is a DJ , Remixer & Electronic Music Producer . He is very talented & senior DJ of BD . He use the advance effects in his mix . His music brings us to the next level . The brand new mixes of dj x will in differen albums will also publish “X Production House”.

Hire Dj Now!!!

Exclusive Interview Of Dj X

  • What’s your full name?

– Mohammad Sahed.

  • What is your favorite genre?

– Dutch house.

  • How did you get into music?

– It’s my childhood dream.

  • What are your favorite hardware or software tools?

– Software: Fl studio 11.
Player : pioneer 2000 nexus, piano.

  • Do you think aliens exist?

– No, Never.

  • Your favorite foods?

– Shahi Biriyani.

  • Describe the style of music you play and produce?

– Always I’wd like to play dutch & hard music on the club or private party & Produce time I also choose dutch & progressive house as my favourite genre.

  • One thing you would like to change about yourself?

– No.

  • What do you think about the use of drugs in the DJ party?

– Be Positive think Positive.

  • Where do you learn djing?

– My self.

  • What advice or tips would you give a young deejay?

– Hard-working & self confidence.

  • Which song that you have made is best by your own opinion?

– Pagla hawa by James & Ekta deshlai kathi by Habib.

  • Why did you choose the name “X”?

– Unique name.

  • What are the plans for the future?

– Perform on big floor & try something different.

  • Share something about yourself…

– DJ X born as Mohammad Sahed is international dj and producer from Dhaka, Bangladesh. Being one of the future megastars, he’s very successful and extremely popular male DJ in the global electronic music scene. As a true embodiment of energy on the dance floor with his incredibly unique mix of music, skills. he quickly earned a name for himself by showcasing his explosive mixes on his ” Best Of DJ X ”

Some Exclusive Remixs Of Dj X